No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Is MOZZARELLA CHEESE ROLL WITH PROSCIUTTO & BASIL, MOZZARELLA CHEESE WITH PROSCIUTTO & BASIL Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Prosciutto Ham (Pork, Salt), Basil

Check MOZZARELLA CHEESE ROLL WITH PROSCIUTTO & BASIL, MOZZARELLA CHEESE WITH PROSCIUTTO & BASIL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MOZZARELLA CHEESE ROLL WITH PROSCIUTTO & BASIL, MOZZARELLA CHEESE WITH PROSCIUTTO & BASIL is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Cheese · Roll

Flavor
SavorySaltyHerbaceousMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go
Pescatarian? MOZZARELLA CHEESE ROLL WITH PROSCIUTTO & BASIL, MOZZARELLA CHEESE WITH PROSCIUTTO & BASIL | Spoonful