Is Mozzarella Cheese Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Partly Skimmed Milk, Modified Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme

Check Mozzarella Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mozzarella Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildSalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladToppingCooking