Is Mozzarella Corndog Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato (62%), Water, Corn Starch, Wheat Flour, Fully Refined Soya Bean Oil, Cornflour, Salt, Maltodextrin, Wheat Starch, Tapioca Dextrin, Rice Flour, Sugar, Dextrose, Xylose, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates; Acidity Regulator: Calcium Carbonate; Glucose, Coriander Powder, Paprika Powder, Ground Black Pepper, Cumin Powder, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Smoke Flavouring, Flavouring, Colour: Paprika Extract; Black Pepper, Paprika Extract

Check Mozzarella Corndog against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.