This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is MOZZARELLA FLAVORED SHREDS, MOZZARELLA Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconutmilk (Filtered Water, Organic Coconut Cream), Palm Oil, Modified Starches (Potato, Corn), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Potato Protein, Yeast Extract, Cultured Sugar (To Retain Freshness), Citric Acid, Cultures, Tapioca Dextrose, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Konjac Gum, Lactic Acid, Annatto Extract (Color), Cellulose (To Prevent Caking)

Check MOZZARELLA FLAVORED SHREDS, MOZZARELLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MOZZARELLA FLAVORED SHREDS, MOZZARELLA is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichSaladMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? MOZZARELLA FLAVORED SHREDS, MOZZARELLA | Spoonful