Is MOZZARELLA LIGHT LOW-MOISTURE PART SKIM STRING CHEESE, MOZZARELLA Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.

Check MOZZARELLA LIGHT LOW-MOISTURE PART SKIM STRING CHEESE, MOZZARELLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Stick

Flavor
Mild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunch