No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is MOZZARELLA LIGHT LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM STRING CHEESE, MOZZARELLA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Light Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Vitamin A)

Check MOZZARELLA LIGHT LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM STRING CHEESE, MOZZARELLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MOZZARELLA LIGHT LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM STRING CHEESE, MOZZARELLA is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoSafewayUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Cheese · Stick

Flavor
MildNeutralSalty
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchSandwich
Lactose Free? MOZZARELLA LIGHT LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM STRING CHEESE, MOZZARELLA | Spoonful