Is MOZZARELLA LIGHT LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM STRING CHEESE, MOZZARELLA Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Vitamin A Palmitate

Check MOZZARELLA LIGHT LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM STRING CHEESE, MOZZARELLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MOZZARELLA LIGHT LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM STRING CHEESE, MOZZARELLA is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteWegmansThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Cheese · Stick

Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingToppingBaking