Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Is MOZZARELLA LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM CHEESE, MOZZARELLA Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED REDUCED FAT MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ANTICAKE (POTATO STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE), NATAMYCIN (NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check MOZZARELLA LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM CHEESE, MOZZARELLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildSaltySavory
Texture
DenseDry
Commonly used for
SandwichCookingSnackingSalad
Soy Free? MOZZARELLA LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM CHEESE, MOZZARELLA | Spoonful