Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Is MOZZARELLA LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM CHEESE SHREDS, MOZZARELLA Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING).

Check MOZZARELLA LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM CHEESE SHREDS, MOZZARELLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
ToppingCookingSaladMeal Prep
Soy Free? MOZZARELLA LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM CHEESE SHREDS, MOZZARELLA | Spoonful