Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is MOZZARELLA LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM NATURAL STRING CHEESE, MOZZARELLA Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Vinegar, Salt, Enzymes (Non-animal)

Check MOZZARELLA LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM NATURAL STRING CHEESE, MOZZARELLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MOZZARELLA LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM NATURAL STRING CHEESE, MOZZARELLA is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cheese · Stick, Piece

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichCooking
Pescatarian? MOZZARELLA LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM NATURAL STRING CHEESE, MOZZARELLA | Spoonful