No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is MOZZARELLA LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM STRING CHEESE, MOZZARELLA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes

Check MOZZARELLA LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM STRING CHEESE, MOZZARELLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MOZZARELLA LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM STRING CHEESE, MOZZARELLA is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cheese · Stick

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichTopping
Lactose Free? MOZZARELLA LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM STRING CHEESE, MOZZARELLA | Spoonful