Is MOZZARELLA LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM STRING CHEESE STICKS, MOZZARELLA Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES).

Check MOZZARELLA LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM STRING CHEESE STICKS, MOZZARELLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MOZZARELLA LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM STRING CHEESE STICKS, MOZZARELLA is available at 1 retailer

Harris Teeter

About this product

Cheese · Stick

Flavor
MildSalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDipping