Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is MOZZARELLA LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM SWIRLS CHEESE WITH ADDED CHEDDAR CHEESE, MOZZARELLA Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CREAM AND SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ANNATTO COLOR, ENZYMES.

Check MOZZARELLA LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM SWIRLS CHEESE WITH ADDED CHEDDAR CHEESE, MOZZARELLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Loaf, Piece

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCooking
Pescatarian? MOZZARELLA LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM SWIRLS CHEESE WITH ADDED CHEDDAR CHEESE, MOZZARELLA | Spoonful