This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is MOZZARELLA ORGANIC LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM SHREDDED CHEESE, MOZZARELLA Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, SLAT, MICROBIAL ENZYME), POWDERED CELLULOSE (ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING).

Check MOZZARELLA ORGANIC LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM SHREDDED CHEESE, MOZZARELLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MOZZARELLA ORGANIC LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM SHREDDED CHEESE, MOZZARELLA is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichCookingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? MOZZARELLA ORGANIC LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM SHREDDED CHEESE, MOZZARELLA | Spoonful