Is Mozzarella Panini Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, cream (milk), salt, microbial coagulant, acidity regulator: citric acid. Suitable for vegetarians. Packaged in a protective atmosphere.

Check Mozzarella Panini against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildSalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal Prep