Is Mozzarella - Part Skim Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Vinegar, Salt And Enzymes

Check Mozzarella - Part Skim against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mozzarella - Part Skim is available at 1 retailer

ShopRite

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildSalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladToppingCooking