Is Mozzarella & Semi-Dried Cherry Tomato Wood Fired Pizza Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • vegetarian hard cheese
  • mozzarella cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, MOZZARELLA CHEESE (MILK) (15%), FIOR DI LATTE MOZZARELLA BALLS (MILK) (9%), Tomatoes, MARINATED SEMI-DRIED CHERRY TOMATOES (6%) (Cherry Tomatoes, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Dried Oregano, Garlic Powder), Tomato Passata, Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Purée, Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Basil, Wheat Flour, Yeast, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Cornflour, Vegetarian Hard Cheese (MILK), Garlic Purée, Wheat Protein, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Black Pepper, Enzymes (Wheat).

Check Mozzarella & Semi-Dried Cherry Tomato Wood Fired Pizza against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pizza · Whole, Pizza

Flavor
SavoryHerbyGarlickyUmami
Texture
CrunchyCreamySoft
Commonly used for
DinnerMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking