Is mozzarella sticks Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
sodium hydrogen carbonate), stabiliser (methyl cellulose), spices, garlic powder, parsley flakes. allergy advice: for allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see highlighted ingredients. may also contain traces of crustaceans, molluscs, fish. plo storage instructions
Check mozzarella sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open mozzarella sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Snack · Stick
Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSide Dish


