Is MOZZARELLA STYLE DELUXE CHEEZE STICKS, MOZZARELLA STYLE Tree Nut Free?

Description
Mild, creamy flavor with a subtle tang; firm, springy texture that yields a smooth stretch when warmed. Commonly used as a snack, for dipping, in sandwiches, or melted on hot dishes. Customer reviews frequently note satisfactory meltability and convenient portioning, while some report variable texture and flavor intensity across batches.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut cream
- coconut oil
coconut cream
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, creamy flavor with a subtle tang; firm, springy texture that yields a smooth stretch when warmed. Commonly used as a snack, for dipping, in sandwiches, or melted on hot dishes. Customer reviews frequently note satisfactory meltability and convenient portioning, while some report variable texture and flavor intensity across batches.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Coconut Oil, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Potato Protein Isolate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Vegan Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid (Vegan), Konjac Gum, Fruit, Vegetable Juice Concentrate, Vegan Enzyme, Inactive Yeast, Coconut Cream
Check MOZZARELLA STYLE DELUXE CHEEZE STICKS, MOZZARELLA STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOZZARELLA STYLE DELUXE CHEEZE STICKS, MOZZARELLA STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Where to buy
MOZZARELLA STYLE DELUXE CHEEZE STICKS, MOZZARELLA STYLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Stick


