Is Mozzarella Style Sticks Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered water, Coconut oil and/or Canola oil, Potato starch, Modified starch (potato and tapioca), Chickpea protein, Sea salt, Potato protein, Natural flavor (vegan sources), Lactic acid, Beta carotene (color), Rice flour, Water, Panko bread crumb (rice flour, pea protein, dextrose, baking soda), Modified corn starch, Vegetable oil, Potato starch, Dehydrated upcycled cauliflower powder, Sea salt, Baking powder, Yeast extract, Xanthan gum, Spice, Garlic powder, Onion powder., Water, Tomato paste, Cane sugar, Distilled vinegar, Salt, Dried garlic, Modified potato starch, Sunflower oil, Spices, Xanthan gum.

Check Mozzarella Style Sticks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Stick

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSide Dish