Is MOZZARELLA STYLE WITH EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, MOZZARELLA STYLE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • non-gmo modified starch
  • starch

non-gmo modified starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCONUT OIL, FILTERED WATER, STARCH, NON-GMO MODIFIED STARCH, SEA SALT, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, OLIVE EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, VEGAN FLAVORING, B-CAROTENE (COLOR).

Check MOZZARELLA STYLE WITH EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, MOZZARELLA STYLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Block

Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
Sandwich FillingSalad ToppingMeal Prep