Is MOZZARELLA WHOLE MILK CHEESE, MOZZARELLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized whole milk
- cheese cultures
pasteurized whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Whole Milk, Cheese Cultures, Vinegar Salt And Enzymes
Check MOZZARELLA WHOLE MILK CHEESE, MOZZARELLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOZZARELLA WHOLE MILK CHEESE, MOZZARELLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Where to buy
MOZZARELLA WHOLE MILK CHEESE, MOZZARELLA is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


