Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is MOZZARELLA WHOLE MILK LOW-MOISTURE CHEESE, MOZZARELLA Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES.

Check MOZZARELLA WHOLE MILK LOW-MOISTURE CHEESE, MOZZARELLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Loaf, Piece

Flavor
MildSalty
Texture
DenseCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingCookingMeal Prep
Egg Free? MOZZARELLA WHOLE MILK LOW-MOISTURE CHEESE, MOZZARELLA | Spoonful