This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Mozzarella Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Modified Dairy Substances, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme

Check Mozzarella against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece, Slice

Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingSaladCooking
Pescatarian? Mozzarella | Spoonful