Is Mozzarella Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, potato starch, tapioca starch, natamycin

Check Mozzarella against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladToppingCooking