No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is mozzarella Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzyme), Anticaking Agent, Keep Refrigerated At Or Below 4 C Suitable For Freezing, Suitable For Vegetarias, The Perfect Italiano Anefonterra Dairy For Life Logos Are Tramarks Of The Fontera Group Of Companies, Made In Australia At Least 98% Lichts Film

Check mozzarella against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladSnacking
Lactose Free? mozzarella | Spoonful