Is Mozzarellissima™ pizza mozzarella Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Milk, Modified Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme
Check Mozzarellissima™ pizza mozzarella against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mozzarellissima™ pizza mozzarella in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mozzarellissima™ pizza mozzarella is available at 1 retailer
Metro
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
MildSavoryUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichSnackingTopping


