Is Mr and Mrs T's Mr & Mrs T's Strawberry Daiquiri Mix (1 L) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavour

natural and artificial flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Glucose-fructose, Citric Acid, Strawberry Puree, Xanthan Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Colour

Check Mr and Mrs T's Mr & Mrs T's Strawberry Daiquiri Mix (1 L) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mr and Mrs T's Mr & Mrs T's Strawberry Daiquiri Mix (1 L) is available at 2 retailers

Grocery GatewayWalmart Ca

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
Drinking
Pescatarian? Mr and Mrs T's Mr & Mrs T's Strawberry Daiquiri Mix (1 L) | Spoonful