Is MR BEAST Buffalo Style Chicken Bites Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
- disodium inosinate
- natural and artificial flavours
- glycerin
- dextrose
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Water, Sugars (dextrose, corn syrup solids, maltodextrin), Cayenne pepper sauce (aged cayenne red peppers, white vinegar, salt, garlic powder), Rice bran, Glycerin, Seasoning, Salt, Hydrolyzed corn protein, Monosodium glutamate, Sodium bicarbonate, Modified vinegar, Sodium diacetate, Natural and artificial flavours, White vinegar, Citric acid, Disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate, Sodium nitrite, Smoke.
Check MR BEAST Buffalo Style Chicken Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MR BEAST Buffalo Style Chicken Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
About this product
Meat · Stick, Whole


