Is Mr Bing Chili Crisp BBQ Sauce Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural starch

natural starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Gluten Free Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Rice, Salt), Cane Sugar, Spices (including Paprika), Honey, Natural Starch, White Distilled Vinegar, Toasted Sesame Oil, Xanthan Gum, Sichuan Peppercorn Contains Soy and Sesame.

Check Mr Bing Chili Crisp BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySweetSavorySalty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGrillingMeal Prep