Is Mr. Brown Canned Blue Mountain Iced Coffee Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Milk Powder, Coffee, Sodium Bicarbonate, Emulsifier (Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters, Soy Lecithin).
Check Mr. Brown Canned Blue Mountain Iced Coffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr. Brown Canned Blue Mountain Iced Coffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nestle Coffee Mate Natural Bliss Oat Milk All Natural Brown Sugar
Starbucks Iced Coffee Unsweetened Premium Coffee Beverage 48 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Starbucks Unsweetened Iced Coffee Beverage - Blonde Roast, 48 fl oz Bottle, Made with Rich Cow Milk, OU Kosher Dairy
Dunkin Donuts Iced Coffee Beverage French Vanilla Bottle - 13.7 Fl. Oz.
Dunkin' Donuts Original Iced Coffee, 13.7 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Mr. Brown Canned Blue Mountain Iced Coffee is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


