Is Mr. Brown Canned Cappuccino Iced Coffee Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
- chocolate
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Coffee Extract, Sugar, Milk Powder, Emulisifier (E473, E322), Flavor, Carrageenan (E407), Chocolate
Check Mr. Brown Canned Cappuccino Iced Coffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr. Brown Canned Cappuccino Iced Coffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Mr. Brown Canned Cappuccino Iced Coffee is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


