Is Mr. Brownie Rich Moist & Fudgy Chocolate Brownies Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- belgian chocolate chips
belgian chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, flour (wheat flour, iron, folic acid), sunflower oil, Belgian chocolate chips [sugar, cocoa, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, natural vanilla flavor], glucose syrup, modified starch, stabilizers (sorbitol, vegetable glycerin, xanthan gum), cocoa powder, emulsifiers (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, sunflower lecithin), leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate), dextrose, preservatives (sodium propionate, sorbic acid), vegetable protein, wheat starch, citric acid, flavors, salt. Contains: wheat, soy.
Check Mr. Brownie Rich Moist & Fudgy Chocolate Brownies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr. Brownie Rich Moist & Fudgy Chocolate Brownies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Simple Mills Sweet Thins Chocolate Brownie
About this product
Snack · Bar


