Is Mr. Brownie Rich Moist & Fudgy Chocolate Brownies Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat starch
  • wheat
  • flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, flour (wheat flour, iron, folic acid), sunflower oil, Belgian chocolate chips [sugar, cocoa, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, natural vanilla flavor], glucose syrup, modified starch, stabilizers (sorbitol, vegetable glycerin, xanthan gum), cocoa powder, emulsifiers (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, sunflower lecithin), leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate), dextrose, preservatives (sodium propionate, sorbic acid), vegetable protein, wheat starch, citric acid, flavors, salt. Contains: wheat, soy.

Check Mr. Brownie Rich Moist & Fudgy Chocolate Brownies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
DenseGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking