Is Mr. Bubble Bubble Bath Extra Gentle 36oz BTL Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat
  • avena sativa

oat

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamide Mea, Isostearamidopropyl Mypholine Lactate, Avena Sativa (Oat), Kernel Extract, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Quaternium-15, Tetrasodium Edta, Butylene Glycol, Citric Acid

Check Mr. Bubble Bubble Bath Extra Gentle 36oz BTL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Texture
Smooth