Is Mr. Bubble Bubble Bath Extra Gentle 36oz BTL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- butylene glycol
butylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamide Mea, Isostearamidopropyl Mypholine Lactate, Avena Sativa (Oat), Kernel Extract, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Quaternium-15, Tetrasodium Edta, Butylene Glycol, Citric Acid
Check Mr. Bubble Bubble Bath Extra Gentle 36oz BTL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr. Bubble Bubble Bath Extra Gentle 36oz BTL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


