Is MR. BUTTERPANTS CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS & LOTS OF PEANUT BUTTER Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut butter
peanut butter
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, EGG YOLK, DEXTROSE, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE CHUNK (CHOCOLATE, CREAM, SALT), PEANUT BUTTER, SALT, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM.
Check MR. BUTTERPANTS CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS & LOTS OF PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MR. BUTTERPANTS CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS & LOTS OF PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


