Is Mr. Cheese O's Parmesan Crunchy Real Cheese Snacks - 1oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Brown Rice, Organic Oat Bran, Organic Quinoa
Check Mr. Cheese O's Parmesan Crunchy Real Cheese Snacks - 1oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr. Cheese O's Parmesan Crunchy Real Cheese Snacks - 1oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Where to buy
Mr. Cheese O's Parmesan Crunchy Real Cheese Snacks - 1oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker


