Is Mr. Cheese O's® Parmesan Crunchy Real Cheese Snacks - 3.75oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat bran
oat bran
Dietitian noteOat bran should be avoided unless its certified gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Quinoa, Oat Bran, Organic Brown Rice
Check Mr. Cheese O's® Parmesan Crunchy Real Cheese Snacks - 3.75oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr. Cheese O's® Parmesan Crunchy Real Cheese Snacks - 3.75oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Kraft Grated Cheese, Parmesan Cheese, 24 oz Jar
Where to buy
Mr. Cheese O's® Parmesan Crunchy Real Cheese Snacks - 3.75oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


