Is Mr. Cheese O's® Parmesan Crunchy Real Cheese Snacks - 3.75oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized cultured milk
- cheese
pasteurized cultured milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Quinoa, Oat Bran, Organic Brown Rice
Check Mr. Cheese O's® Parmesan Crunchy Real Cheese Snacks - 3.75oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr. Cheese O's® Parmesan Crunchy Real Cheese Snacks - 3.75oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Kraft Grated Cheese, Parmesan Cheese, 24 oz Jar
Where to buy
Mr. Cheese O's® Parmesan Crunchy Real Cheese Snacks - 3.75oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


