Is Mr. Chen's Chicken Sauce Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean (32%), Salt, Wheat, White Sugar, Potassium Sorbate (202). Contains Soy, Wheat and Gluten.

Check Mr. Chen's Chicken Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingMeal Prep