Is Mr Chen's Chilli Oil Prawn Wontons 462g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prawn Wonton (Wheat Flour, Prawn (29%) (Crustracea n) (Shrimp, Water, Salt), Water, Basa (Fish), Wate r Chestnut, Potato Starch, Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Se same Oil, Salt, White Pepper), Chilli Oil Sauce (S oybean Oil, Sugar, Soy Sauce (Wheat), Oyster Sauce (Mollusc, Wheat), Vinegar (Wheat), Chilli (4.4%), Salt, Onion, Chilli Oil (1.5%), Spring Onion, Gin ger, Thickener (1442), Water, Natural Colour (160c )).

Check Mr Chen's Chilli Oil Prawn Wontons 462g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish