Is Mr Chen's Ginger Prawn Dumplings 450g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat starch
  • wheat

wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Shrimp, Ginger, Egg White Powder, Soybean Oil, Sesame Oil, Sugar, Salt, Yeast Extract, White Pepper, Tapioca Starch, Water, Pastry 26, Wheat Starch, Turmeric

Check Mr Chen's Ginger Prawn Dumplings 450g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mr Chen's Ginger Prawn Dumplings 450g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Seafood · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDippingSnacking