Is Mr Chen's Pork & Chive Dumplings 300g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

wheat flour

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filling (Pork (55%), Water, Chive (14%), Soy Sauce (Wheat), Maize Starch, Salt, Sugar, Ginger, Thick ener (1412), Yeast Extract, Sesame Oil, Canola Oil ), Pastry (Wheat Flour, Water).

Check Mr Chen's Pork & Chive Dumplings 300g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mr Chen's Pork & Chive Dumplings 300g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Meat · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyUmami
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSnacking