Is Mr Chen's Prawn Hargow 300g Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Filling 52% Shrimp (65.09%), Bamboo Shoot, Egg White Powder, Soybean Oil, Sesame Oil, Sugar, Salt, Yeast Extract, White Pepper, Tapioca Starch, Water. Pastry 47%, Wheat Starch, Tapioca Starch, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Salt, Water. Contains: Gluten, Crustacean, Eggs, Soy & Sesame. May Contain Traces Of Nuts.
Check Mr Chen's Prawn Hargow 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr Chen's Prawn Hargow 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiSweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepDippingLunch


