Is Mr Chen's Satay Noodles Meal Kit 220g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Noodles (45%) (Wheat Flour, Water, Salt), Satay Seasoning (Sugar, Peanut (32%), Soy Protein Powder (Thickener (1440)), Salt, Spices, Herbs, Flavour, Anticaking Agent (551), Emulsifier (296)), Coconut Milk Powder (14%).
Check Mr Chen's Satay Noodles Meal Kit 220g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr Chen's Satay Noodles Meal Kit 220g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Pulmuone Chicken Pad Thai Meal Kit - 19.5oz
GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN FETTUCCINE ALFREDO SAUCE SIGNATURE MEAL KIT, GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN FETTUCCINE ALFREDO SAUCE
Pulmuone Beef Bulgogi Udon Meal Kit - 24.7oz
Giovanni Rana Homestyle Lasagna Five Cheese Premium Meal Kit Tray (Family Size, 40oz, Fresh)
Peanut Satay Thai Noodles
Where to buy
Mr Chen's Satay Noodles Meal Kit 220g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


