Is Mr. Clean Clean Freak Lemon Zest Deep Cleaning Mist Refill Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dipropylene glycol butyl ether
- peg
- peg ppg ethylhexyl ether
dipropylene glycol butyl ether
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Triethanolamine, Lauryl Betaine, PEG PPG Ethylhexyl Ether, Dipropylene Glycol Butyl Ether, Sodium Carbonate, Ethanolamine, Xanthan Gum, PEG, Fragrances.
Check Mr. Clean Clean Freak Lemon Zest Deep Cleaning Mist Refill against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr. Clean Clean Freak Lemon Zest Deep Cleaning Mist Refill in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
WHOLE NUTRITION BAR FOR WOMEN, LEMON ZEST
LUNA BAR Snack Bars, Gluten Free, Lemon Zest Flavor, 15 Ct, 1.69 oz (Packaging May Vary)
Arm & Hammer PeroxiCare Toothpaste, Fluoride Anticavity, Clean Mint, Deep Clean
Mrs. Meyer's Clean Day Dish Soap, Lemon Verbena Scent
Clorox Clorox Disinfecting Wipes, Bleach Free Cleaning Wipes, Crisp Lemon
Where to buy
Mr. Clean Clean Freak Lemon Zest Deep Cleaning Mist Refill is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


