Is MR. DEE'S, POTATO CLASSICS, HASH BROWN POTATO PATTIES Dairy Free?

Description
Mr. Dee's Potato Classics Hash Brown Potato Patties are a popular choice among consumers. People praise their taste, describing them as tasty. Additionally, these patties are known for being easy to make. Overall, Mr. Dee's Hash Brown Potato Patties offer a delicious and convenient option for those looking for a satisfying potato dish.

Description
Mr. Dee's Potato Classics Hash Brown Potato Patties are a popular choice among consumers. People praise their taste, describing them as tasty. Additionally, these patties are known for being easy to make. Overall, Mr. Dee's Hash Brown Potato Patties offer a delicious and convenient option for those looking for a satisfying potato dish.
Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, CANOLA, CORN AND/OR SUNFLOWER), DISODIUM DIHYDROGEN PYROPHOSPHATE (TO MAINTAIN NATURAL COLOR), DEXTROSE
Check MR. DEE'S, POTATO CLASSICS, HASH BROWN POTATO PATTIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MR. DEE'S, POTATO CLASSICS, HASH BROWN POTATO PATTIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
MR. DEE'S, POTATO CLASSICS, HASH BROWN POTATO PATTIES is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Patty, Frozen


