Is Mr Filberts Chilli & Fennel Mixed Nuts Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Roasted Mixed Nuts 92% (Peanuts, Almonds, Cashews), Sugar, Sea Salt, Chilli Flakes, Garlic, Rapeseed Oil, Fennel, Chilli Powder, Black Pepper
Check Mr Filberts Chilli & Fennel Mixed Nuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr Filberts Chilli & Fennel Mixed Nuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mr Filberts Chilli & Fennel Mixed Nuts is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishing


