Is Mr Filberts Chilli & Fennel Mixed Nuts Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- cashew nuts
- almonds
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Roasted Mixed Nuts 92% (Peanuts, Almonds, Cashews), Sugar, Sea Salt, Chilli Flakes, Garlic, Rapeseed Oil, Fennel, Chilli Powder, Black Pepper
Check Mr Filberts Chilli & Fennel Mixed Nuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr Filberts Chilli & Fennel Mixed Nuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mr Filberts Chilli & Fennel Mixed Nuts is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishing


